UPESSC TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 17735 Posts

Short Information: The Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC) has officially released the notification for UPESSC Assistant Teacher (TGT) Recruitment 2026 under Advertisement No. 07/2026. A total of 17,735 vacancies have been announced for the post of Assistant Teacher – Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) in non-government aided secondary schools across Uttar Pradesh. Candidates who are interested in this UPESSC TGT recruitment can apply online from 24/10/2026 to 23/11/2026 (11:59 PM). Read the official notification carefully before applying.

Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC)
UPESSC Assistant Teacher (TGT) Recruitment 2026: Overview & New Updates
Verified From: Official Notification (Advt. No. 07/2026)
WWW.SARKARICYBER.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Release: 23/10/2026
  • Starting Date: 24/10/2026
  • Last Date: 23/11/2026 (11:59 PM)
  • Correction Window: Upto 26/11/2026
  • Exam Date: 23-24 December 2026

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS: ₹1000/-
  • SC / ST: ₹500/-
  • PH (Divyang): ₹300/-
  • Payment Mode: Online Mode via Net Banking, Debit/Credit Card, or UPI.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 62 Years
  • Age As on: 01/07/2026.
  • Age relaxation as per UPESSC Rules.

Selection Process

  • Phase I: Written Exam
  • Phase II: Medical Examination
  • Final: Document Verification

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale: Level-07 (₹44,900 – ₹1,42,400/-).

Eligibility Criteria

  • Graduation Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed and UP TET / CTET.
  • Subject-wise qualification details official notification mein di gayi hain.
  • UPESSC Rules Are Valid For Eligibility Criteria.

UPESSC TGT Subject Wise Vacancy 2026 (Total Posts: 17735)

SubjectBoys’ SchoolsGirls’ SchoolsTotal
Hindi25392522791
English23401772517
Mathematics21881612349
Science22782152493
Social Science22652172482
Sanskrit11831061289
Physical Education78465849
Home Science686112798
Drawing / Art68887775
Biology63228660
Agriculture2471248
Commerce1295134
Urdu9013103
Music Vocal266187
Painting Art / Ranjan74579
Music Instrumental303060
Stitching / Tailoring14721
Grand Total17735

UPESSC TGT Exam Pattern 2026 (As per Official Notification)

ParticularsDetails
Exam ModeWritten Exam (Offline / OMR Based)
Total Questions120 Questions
Total Marks360 Marks
Duration2 Hours

How to Apply for UPESSC TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 Apply Online

Step‑by‑Step Application Process

  • Read the official notification issued by the Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC) carefully.
  • Complete the mandatory One Time Registration (OTR) on the official UPESSC portal before filling the application form.
  • Keep required documents ready (Photo, Signature, ID Proof, Certificates, TET Certificate, etc.).
  • Fill out the UPESSC TGT Online Form 2026 carefully and verify all details before final submission.
  • Submit the application form and take a printout for future reference.

Stay Updated with SarkariCyber

Candidates are advised to visit SarkariCyber.com regularly for the latest updates regarding UPESSC TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026. This page will be updated whenever any new official information is released.

Here you can check:
✔ Online Form Apply Link & Application Process
✔ Official Notification PDF & Eligibility Details
✔ Important Dates, Exam Schedule & Admit Card Updates
✔ Exam Date, Exam City & Shift Details
✔ Answer Key, Result, Merit List & Cut Off
✔ UPESSC TGT Subject Wise Vacancy & Reservation Information
✔ UPESSC TGT Syllabus 2026, Exam Pattern & Preparation Updates
✔ Selection Process, DV Process & Required Documents
✔ Final Merit List, Joining Updates & Latest Notifications

Stay updated with the latest government schemes, eligibility, application process, and important updates. 👉 [ Explore 🔍 Sarkari Yojana Updates ]

Get the latest scholarship opportunities, eligibility criteria, application dates, and online form updates. 👉 [ Explore 🎓 Scholarship Updates ]

⛦Bookmark 📑 this page for all future updates related to UPESSC TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 (17735 Posts).

Important Links for UPESSC TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026

Fill Online Form

Apply Now

Full Notification

Download

Official Website

Visit Now

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) – UPESSC TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026
Q1. What is the start date to apply for UPESSC TGT Teacher Online Form 2026?

➤ 24/10/2026.

Q2. Which commission is conducting UPESSC TGT Bharti 2026?

➤ Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC), Prayagraj.

Q3. What is the application fee for UPESSC TGT Online Form 2026?

➤ ₹1000 for Gen/OBC/EWS; ₹500 for SC/ST; ₹300 for PH (Divyang).

Q4. How many total UPESSC 17735 TGT Teacher Vacancies are announced?

➤ 17735 posts (Boys’ Schools: 16193, Girls’ Schools: 1542).

Q5. What is the selection process for UPESSC TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026?

➤ Written Exam, Medical Examination & Document Verification.

Q6. What is the UPESSC TGT Last Date 23 November 2026?

➤ 23/11/2026 (11:59 PM).

Q7. What is the age limit as per UPESSC Eligibility Criteria 2026?

➤ 21-62 Years as of 01/07/2026 with relaxation as per rules.

Q8. What is the exam pattern for UPESSC TGT Syllabus 2026?

➤ Written Exam: 120 Questions, 360 Marks, 2 Hours (as per official notification).

Q9. When will the UPESSC TGT admit card be released?

➤ A few weeks before the written exam date (23-24 December 2026) on the official website.

Q10. How can I download the admit card for this Sarkari Naukri Uttar Pradesh 2026?

➤ Visit upessc.up.gov.in, login, and download from the admit card section.

Q11. Is there negative marking in UPESSC TGT exam?

➤ As per UPESSC norms; the official notification will confirm.

Q12. What is the salary for UPESSC TGT Government Job?

➤ Level-07 (₹44,900 – ₹1,42,400/-).

Q13. What educational qualification is needed for UPESSC TGT Recruitment 2026 Apply Online?

➤ Graduation Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed and UP TET / CTET.

Q14. Can final year students apply for UPESSC Latest Jobs October 2026?

➤ Must have completed the required qualification by the last date unless specified otherwise.

Q15. Is there an application correction window for UPESSC TGT Bharti 2026?

➤ Yes, the correction window is open upto 26/11/2026.

Q16. What is the reservation policy for this UPESSC TGT Vacancy 2026?

➤ As per Uttar Pradesh Government rules for Gen/OBC/EWS/SC/ST/PH.

Q17. How to prepare using UPESSC TGT Syllabus 2026?

➤ Focus on core subject, B.Ed-level teaching aptitude, and UP TET/CTET pattern; refer to previous papers.

Q18. Where can I check upcoming updates for this UPESSC recruitment?

➤ Results, merit list, and cut-off will be published on upessc.up.gov.in and updated on SarkariCyber.com.

If you are satisfied with SARKARICYBER.COM, please share it with more people. Thank you!

UPESSC TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 17735 Posts (Last Date: 23/11/2026)
UPESSC TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 17735 Posts
Paritosh Kumar
✍️ About the Author

Paritosh Kumar

I regularly publish verified government job notifications, Admit cards, Results, and Exam Updates on SarkariCyber.com. My goal is to present Official information in a clear, accurate, and easy-to-understand format for job Aspirants.

📚 View All Posts

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WhatsApp Join me on WhatsApp YouTube Watch me on YouTube Telegram Join me on Telegram